top of page

Diary 2024
Jan 5   The Revolutionaires (£10 entry)
Jan 12   DVD
Jan 19   Gerry Jablonski Electric Band (£10 entry)
Jan 26   Mick McConnel & Blue Thunder (£10 entry)
Feb 2   
Paul Rose acoustic (Delta Geckos cancelled)
Feb 9   Jim Kirkpatrick Band (£10 entry)
Feb 16   Dan Burnett (Emma Jonson Band (£10 entry) cancelled)
Feb 23   Big Wolf Band (£10 entry)
Mar 1   Dirt Road Band (£10 entry)
Mar 8   Southern Fried Groove Queens
Mar 15   Sticklebacks
Mar 22   Teresa Watson Band
Mar 29   The Regals  
Apr 5   Radgie Gadgie
Apr 12   Delta Geckos (Mike Ross cancelled)
Apr 19  Burgess & Harris 
Apr 26   Graham Henderson Experience
Apr 27   Beaux Gris Gris & the Apocalypse (Saturday night Special £15 entry)
May 3   Robin Robertson Blues Band
May 10   Lightning Threads (£10 entry)
May 17   Murray Kinsley & Wicked Grin (£10 entry)
May 24   D C Blues
May 31   Alex Hamilton Ba
nd
June 7   Jed Potts & the Hillman Hunters (£10 entry)   
June 14   District Blues
June 21
   Electric Sheep
June 28   The Milk Men (£10 entry)
July 5
   Kung Fu Blues
July 12   Jimmy Regal & the Royals (£10 entry)
July 19   The Rain Kings
July 26   Kirris Riviere & The Delta du Bruit (£10
entry)
Aug 2   Martin Burch Band
Aug 9   The Crew
Aug 16   DVD   
Aug 23   Lounge Lizards
Aug 30   SandraiseR (£10 entry)
Sept 6
   Archie Brown & the Young Bucks
Sep 13   Bex Marshall Band (£10 entry)
Sep 20   Dom Pipkin (£10 entry)
Sep 27   Teresa Watson Band
Oct 4   The Main Line

Oct 11   Brave Rival (£25 entry- £20 early bird ticket)
Oct 18   Alice Armstrong Band (£20 entry- £17.50 early bird ticket)
Oct 25
   Paul Rose House Band (£10 entry)
Nov 1   George Shovlin Band
Nov 8   Ramblin' Preachers (£10 entry)
Nov 15   Seafoam Green (£10 entry)
Nov 22   John Montana (£10 entry)
Nov 29
   West Coast Band
Dec 6   Kung Fu Blues
Dec 13   Maestro & the Sinners 
Dec 20
   Alex Fawcett Band (£10 entry)
Dec 27   Paul Rodgers Story


Diary 2023
Jan 6   The Revolutionaires (£10 entry)
Jan 13   The Sticklebacks
Jan 20   
Alex Hamilton Band (West Coast Band cancelled)
Jan 27   Dog Shark Blues Band
Feb 3   The Jujubes (£10 entry)
Feb 10   String Theory
Feb 17   Maestro & the Sinners
Feb 24   The Blueshounds
Mar 3   STAN the Band
Mar 10   Southern Incorporated
Mar 17   Delta Geckos
Mar 24   West Coast Band (Cinelli Brothers (£10 entry) postponed)
Mar 31   Jon Amor Trio £5 entry
Apr 7   Pat Fulgoni Blues Experience (Seafoam Green postponed)
Apr 14   Paul Lamb & Chad Strentz (£5 entry)
Apr 21   The Regals
Apr 28   Ramblin' Preachers (£10 entry)
May 5   Fossil
 (£5 entry)
May 12   Mojo Catfish
May 19   Graham Henderson Experience
May 26   Brave Rival (£10 entry)
Jun 2   Black Bear Bones
Jun 9   Radgie Gadgie
Jun 16   DVD
Jun 23   Greig Taylor Band (£10 entry)
Jun 30   John Doe Trio
Jul 7
   Elsie Franklin Trio (Jim Kirkpatrick postponed)
Jul 14   Anna Davies & the Sinnermen
Jul 21   Seafoam Green (£10 entry) rearranged date
Jul 28   The Terraplanes (£10 entry)
Aug 4   Barkin' Billy & the Scrapyard Dogs
Aug 11   District Blues
Aug 18   Teresa Watson Band
Aug 25   Big River (£10 entry)
Sep 1   George Shovlin & the Radars
Sep 8   STAN the Band
Sep 15   Alex Fawcett Band
Sep 22   Redfish (£10 entry)
Sep 29   The Milk Men (£10 entry) SOLD OUT
Oct 6   
Graham Henderson Experience (Malaya Blue cancelled)
Oct 13   Archie Brown & the Young Bucks
Oct 20   Laura Evans (£10 entry)
Oct 27   Sandraiser (£10 entry)
Nov 3   Mojo Roller
Nov 10   West Coast Band
Nov 17   Jamie Thyer & the Worried Men
Nov 24   Cinelli Brothers (£10 entry) rearranged SOLD OUT
Dec 1   Maestro & the Sinners

Dec 8   Electric Sheep
Dec 15   Lounge Lizards
Dec 22   Paul Rodgers Story
Dec 29   Kung Fu Blues


Diary 2022
Jan 7   The Hiding Magpies
Jan 14   The Revolutionaires
Jan 21   Auld Man's Baccie
Jan 28   The Rain Kings
Feb 4   The Regals
Feb 11   The Dust Raisers
Feb 18   The Sticklebacks
Feb 25   John Doe Trio
Mar 4   D C Blues
Mar 11   Dust Radio
Mar 18   West Coast Band
Mar 25   The Boneshakers
Apr 1   Five Points Gang
Apr 2   Beaux Gris Gris & the Apocalypse (Saturday night £10 entry- ticket only. Sold out)
Apr 8   Ditchburn, Sinclair & Hall
Apr 15   Lounge Lizards - (Barking Billy & the Scrapyard Dogs cancelled)
Apr 22   Lol Goodman Band
Apr 29   String Theory
May 6   Peach Jam Band (featuring Mike Ross & Tom Killner)
May 13   Pat Fulgoni Blues Experience
May 20   Barrelhouse Boogie Band
May 27   Electric Sheep
Jun 3   Mojo Catfish
Jun 10   45 Spread
Jun 17   Fargo Railroad Company
Jun 24   Mike Bowden & the A917
Jul 1   Full Fat Band
Jul 8   Graham Henderson Experience (Big River cancelled) - (Moonshine Society have cancelled)
Jul 15   Richard Townend
Jul 22   Barkin' Billy & the Scrapyard Dogs - (Teresa Watson Band have cancelled)
Jul 29   DC Blues
Aug 5   FizzyFish
Aug 12   Ashley Sherlock Band
Aug 19   Swamp Hoppers
Aug 26   Lounge Lizards
Sep 2   The Persuaders (not a Blues night- 60's night) Stevie Watts cancelled 
Sep 9   John Angus Band
Sep 16   Mojo Catfish (The Sticklebacks have cancelled)
Sep 23   Spanish Battery
Sep 30   John Verity Band (£10 entry, ticket only)
Oct 7   Alex Fawcett Band
Oct 14   Sam Kelly's Station House (£10 entry, ticket only)
Oct 21   Archie Brown & the Young Bucks
Oct 28   Mark Pontin Group
Nov 4   DVD
Nov 11   The Bad Day (£10 entry, ticket only)
Nov 18   George Shovlin & the Radars
Nov 25   Robin Robertson Blues Band
Dec 2   Electric Sheep
Dec 9   Teresa Watson Band
Dec 16   Alex Hamilton
Dec 23   Paul Rodgers Story



DIARY2021

Aug 20   Mean Disposition
Aug 27   The Paul Rodgers Story
Sep 3   The Crew
Sep 10   The Regals
Sep 17   Teresa Watson Band
Sep 24   Checkerboard Lounge
Oct 1   Electric Sheep
Oct 8   District Blues
Oct 15   Rain Kings
Oct 22   Section 17
Oct 29   The Crew
Nov 5   Robin Robertson Blues Band
Nov 12   George Shovlin & the Radars
Nov 19   Spanish Battery
Nov 26   The Maze
Dec 3   Archie Brown & the Young Bucks 
Dec 10   DVD
Dec 17   Redfish
Dec 24   Christmas Eve (an early night)



Jan 3 2020   Mean Disposition

Jan 10   Rain Kings
Jan 17   Archie Brown & the Young Bucks
Jan 24    Starlite Campbell Band
Feb 7   Robin Robertson Blues Band
Feb 14   Blues Boy Kings
Feb 15   The Beer Pigs- a Saturday Night Special (not Blues)
Feb 21   Redfish
Feb 28   Paul Cowley
Mar 6   Emma Wilson Blues Band
Mar 13   Spanish Battery
Mar 20   The Alex Fawcett Band step in for The MAZE
Mar 27   Deep Blue Sea
Apr 3   Kindred Spirit
Apr 10   Lounge Lizards
Apr 11   The Crew- a Saturday Night Special
Apr 17   String Theory
Apr 24   Checkerboard Lounge  (East Coast Mainline have cancelled)
May 1   Mojo Catfish
May 8   Teresa Watson Band
May 15   West Coast Band
May 22   Lewis Hamilton
May 29   Graham Henderson Experience
Jun 5   DC Blues
Jun 12   Groove-A-Matics
Jun 19   Hokum Hotshots
Jun 26   Kingsnake
Jul 3   Blues Engine
Jul 10   Alive 'n' Kickin'
Jul 17   George Shovlin & the Radars
Jul 24   DVD
Jul 31   The Whole Hog
Aug 7   Straightshooter
Aug 14   Barkin' Billy & the Scrapyard Dogs
Aug 21   Electric Sheep
Aug 28   Brian Rowson Band
Sep 4   Katey Brooks
Sep 11   Lee Bates & Billy Newton
Sep 18   Steelyard Blues
Sep 25   Full Fat Blues Band
Oct 2   Rain Kings
Oct 9   Teresa Watson Band
Oct 16   Tumblin' Dice
Oct 23   Memphis Suns
Oct 30   Swamp Hoppers
Nov 6   District Blues
Nov 13   Groove-A-Matics
Nov 20   Kingsnake
Nov 27   Brooks Williams
Dec 4   Alex Fawcett Band
Dec 11   Mojo Roller
Dec 18   The Bullfrogs
Dec 25   Christmas Day- no band on

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
bottom of page